B-Team Match Results
Sheffield and District League

2017/18 Season — Division 4

Ravenfield 6 – 0 D&H

23 Apr, 2018 (Away)
Board Ravenfield Result D&H
1 white David Tate 1 – 0 Danny Dawson
2 black George D Boothman 1 – 0 Craig Chatterton
3 white Andrew Shaw 1 – 0 Robert Black
4 black Brian England 1 – 0 Harry Feather
5 white Mick Wombwell 1 – 0 Youenn James
6 black D Hill 1 – 0 Joel Fair

D&H 3½ – 2½ Barnsley

26 Mar, 2018 (Home)
Board D&H Result Ecclesall
1 white Marek Gajdosz 1 – 0 Vladimir Shaposhnikov
2 black Danny Dawson 1 – 0 Arnold Van der Hulst
3 white Craig Chatterton 0 – 1 A (Tony) Perry
4 black Robert Black 1 – 0 Robbie Merc
5 white Harry Feather ½ – ½ Anthony G Steele
6 black Youenn James 0 – 1 Alan S Taylor

Chesterfield 2 – 4 D&H

19 Mar, 2018 (Away)
Board Chesterfield Result D&H
1 white Tim Humphries 0 – 1 Marek Gajdosz
2 black Brian Crofts ½ – ½ Danny Dawson
3 white James Lindebaum 0 – 1 Craig Chatterton
4 black Alan Hobson ½ – ½ Harry Feather
5 white Miran Faily ½ – ½ Youenn James
6 black Paul Cooper ½ – ½ R (Bob) Lindsay

D&H 2½ – 3½ Aughton

5 Mar, 2018 (Home)
Board D&H Result Aughton
1 white Robert Black 0 – 1 David Glossop
2 black Michael Gallagher-Clark ½ – ½ John R Reynolds
3 white Ian Barker ½ – ½ Andrew Nettleship
4 black Harry Feather ½ – ½ Peter G Swanson
5 white Joel Fair 0 – 1 Kevin Randle
6 black Youenn James 1 – 0 Steve Forster

D&H 4½ – 1½ Ecclesall

19 Feb, 2018 (Home)
Board D&H Result Ecclesall
1 white Marek Gajdosz 1 – 0 Daniel Mooney
2 black Danny Dawson 1 – 0 Elliott Spencer
3 white Craig Chatterton ½ – ½ Safdar Alam
4 black Joanna Kromka 1 – 0 John Speck
5 white Ian Barker ½ – ½ Robert Walton
6 black Harry Feather ½ – ½ Ken Scott

Sheffield Deaf 4 – 2 D&H

2 Feb, 2018 (Away)
Board Sheffield Deaf Result D&H
1 black Michael Freund 0 – 1 Marek Gajdosz
2 white Peter T Sharpe 1 – 0 Danny Dawson
3 black Stephen Gibson 0 – 1 Craig Chatterton
4 white Mick W Simmons 0 – 1 Robert Black
5 black David Whiston 0 – 1 Harry Feather
6 white G. Higginbotham 1 – 0 Mick Turnidge